Staff

Administrator

Lynne Hewitt

Assistant

Kim Cassibo

Public Works

Grader Operator / Foreman

Bob Phenix

Grader Operator

Wade Fox

Seasonal Mower / Maintenance

Lorne Rose

Council

Reeve

Kelly Brimner

Division 1

Donald Boutin

Division 2

Richard Burnett

Division 3

Paul Delalleau

Division 4

Alex Eisler

Division 5

Jack Wilson

Division 6

Mitchell Weber

Councillor & Administrator History

REEVE
1912 - 1913 - J.A. Kay
1914 - 1916 - H. Cope
1917 - 1923 - J.H. Thomas
1924 - 1927 - H. Cope
1927 - 1954 - D.K. Cameron
1955 - 1956 - Archie Young
1957 - 1966 - Fred Cope
1967 - 1974 - Howard A. Young
1975 - 1977 - Louis A. Geysen
1978 - 1979 - M. James Langford
1980 - 1982 - Ivan B. Ziegler
Jan. 1, 1983 - Sept. 4, 1987 - Earl Silcox
Nov. 5, 1987 - Dec. 31, 2002 - Arnold Lawrence
Jan. 1, 2003 - Nov. 14, 2006 - Bruce Norsworthy
Nov. 15, 2006 - Nov. 2, 2016 - Lyle L. Brown
Nov. 3, 2016 - Apr. 26, 2018 - Rick L. DeGeer
Nov. 8, 2018 - Present - Kelly Brimner
DIVISION 1
1912 - 1914 - A.H. Fisher
1915 - 1936 - Arthur McKay
1937 - 1950 - J.A. Knight
1951 - 1964 - Thomas Millar
1965 - 1972 - Louis A. Geysen
1973 - 1978 - Ivan B. Ziegler
1979 - 1980 - Gerry Aalbers
Jan. 1, 1981 - Oct. 18, 1987 - Arnold Lawrence
Nov. 5, 1987 - Dec. 31, 1992 - Ron Henderson
Jan. 1, 1993 - Dec. 31, 1994 - William VandenBoer
Jan. 1, 1995 - Dec. 31, 2000 - Ken Wiggins
Jan. 1, 2001 - Nov. 16, 2008 - William VandenBoer
Nov. 17, 2008 - Nov. 7, 2010 - Shane Cuddington
Nov. 8, 2010 - Nov. 7, 2012 - Linda Aalbers
Nov. 8, 2012 - Nov. 2, 2016 - Ken Wiggins
Nov. 3, 2016 - Mar. 12, 2017 - Robert J. Akins
June 22, 2017 - Feb. 22, 2018 - Ken Wiggins
Nov. 8, 2018 - Present - Donald Boutin
DIVISION 2
1912-1913 - Jas H. Thomas
1914 - J.A. Robinson
1915 - 1916 - Jas H. Thomas
1917 - 1919 - J.E. Grant
1920 - 1921 - W.A. Beatty
1922 - H. Robertson
1923 - 1927 - J.E. Grant
1928 - 1929 - H.H. Robinson
1930 - 1937 - Jas. Grant
1938 - 1967 - George E. Bell
1968 - 1971 - Melvin Spry
1972 - 1975 - Marvin M. Krieger
1976 - 1984 - Forrest Thompson
1984 - 1989 - Glen Robinson
1990 - 1997 - Ken Colpitts
1998 - 1999 - Ken Shirley
Jan. 1, 2000 - May 7, 2003 - Garry L. MacDonald
Jan. 1, 2004 - Nov. 2, 2014 - Kevin M. Thomas
Nov. 3, 2014 - Sept. 29, 2015 - Joey A. Brady
Nov. 12, 2015 - Mar. 2, 2016 - Danny Nelson
Nov. 3, 2016 - Present - Richard F. Burnett
DIVISION 3
1912 - E.A. Morrison
1913 - L.D. Brown
1914 - Thos McAlpine
1915 - E.A. Morrison
1916 - 1928 - E. Warriner
1929 - 1936 - P. Kraemer
1937 - 1950 - Norman Hewitt
1951 - 1956 - Percy DeGeer
1957 - 1966 - H.A. McMillan
1967 - 1974 - Francis J. Weber
1975 - 1982 - Harold Brown
Jan. 1, 1983 - Dec. 31, 1987 - Philip Hewitt
Jan. 1, 1988 - Dec. 31, 1998 - William Brown
Jan. 13, 1999 - Nov. 7, 2012 - Ken McMillan
Nov. 8, 2012 - Present - Paul Delalleau
DIVISION 4
1912 - 1914 - A. Killoh
1916 - 1927 - S. Hodgson
1928 - 1939 - A. Hewitt
1940 - 1963 - George Paxman
1964 - 1975 - Nellis A. Cudmore
1976 - 1991 - Alex J. Eisler
1992 - 1993 - Robert Eisler
1994 - 1997 - Wes Thomas
Jan. 1, 1998 - Dec. 31, 2002 - Bruce E. Norsworthy
Jan. 1, 2003 - Nov. 2, 2014 - Alex J. Eisler
Nov. 3, 2014 - Nov. 7, 2018 - S. Kelly Brimer
Nov. 8, 2018 - Present - Alex Eisler
DIVISION 5
1912 - 1924 - Jessie Clark
1925 - 1936 - I. Bennett
1937 - 1968 - W. Thomas Wilson
1969 - 1977 - M. James Langford
1978 - 1992 - Glen Corrigan
Jan. 1, 1993 - Dec. 31, 2004 - Jack A. MacLeod
Jan. 1, 2005 - Present - John A. Wilson
DIVISION 6
1912 - 1913 - H. Cope
1914 - 1916 - Anson Styles
1917 - 1927 - D.K. Cameron
1927 - A. Young
1928 - 1934 - Carl Shirley
1934 - 1956 - Fred Cope
1957 - 1963 - Sinclair R. Clark
1964 - 1970 - George A. Clark
1970 - 1977 - Norman E. George
1978 - Richard Hodgson
1979 - 1982 - Larry Brady
1983 - 1986 - Gordon G. Phenix
1987 - 2003 - Murray Clark
Jan. 1, 2004 - Oct. 17, 2005 - Garnet Goud
Dec. 14, 2005 - Nov. 14, 2006 - Lyle L. Brown
Nov. 15, 2006 - Nov. 13, 2007 - Vacant
Nov. 14, 2007 - Nov. 7, 2018 - James S. Shirley
Nov. 8, 2018 - Present - Mitchell Weber
ADMINISTRATOR
Jan. 1912 - Feb. 1994 - W.J. Maher
Feb. 1914 - July 1943 - Arthur Eskey
July 1943 - Sept. 1973 - W.E. Ennis
Oct. 1, 1973 - Jan. 15, 1984 - Rita Gauthier
Jan. 16, 1984 - June 30, 2018 - Ron P. Matsalla
July 1, 2018 - Present - Lynne Hewitt